Wednesday, May 4, 2011

Do you have that one great pair of shoes? That look great with multiple outfits? That are that perfect shade of nude that make you want to wear them all of the time? That actually look like they are made for those plastic molded Barbie feet? And make your feet cramp up over the course of the day?


Yeah, me neither...

 Sweater: Lands End Canvas
Skirt: Gap
Shoes: Steve Madden


  1. Oh, most certainly. Mine aren't nude though, they're the turqoise ones... Which I'm wearing right now. It's only 9:20 and my feet are already killing me. Yup, it's going to be a long (but cute!) day. lol

  2. I am lamenting the fact that Gap did NOT have that skirt left in my size when I saw it online and decided I had to have it.

    I don't have shoes like that. I used to... but my sense of practicality and reason always wears out and I end up donating them sometime after the second wear or so. I am a purger! (Not of food, just to clarify.)

  3. I'm obsessed with my crazy multi-print Cynthia Vincent for Target wedges. it's crazy! i feel like they do and don't match everything and i couldn't care less. i just wanna wear them with every outfit i put together. it's pretty ridiculous because they're so bright it'd be too obvious so i have to force myself to pick a different pair!


Leave a comment, if you'd like...I'd love to hear from you!